header
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Intra School Competitions
 
Intra Winners -November,2016
 
CLASS I & II - HANDWRITING COMPETITION - INDIVIDUAL EVENT
S.No Class I Prize II Prize
1 IA RISHMIKA.A DHRUVIL MARADUGULA
2 IB BARGHAV NARAIAN NESHINI.V.K
3 IC BHAVIN ADHRIT DHRUVAN
4 ID YAGNYALAKSHMI.S ANANTHARAMAN.T.G
5 IE SUNJEEV.S SRI VARSHINI.G
6 IF PRITHVI VENGADESSAN RIYA YESWANTH
7 IG KAUSHIK.M JITHESH KRISHNA.G
8 IH ANUKSHA.P.R JOANNA ANUBUMANI, TAMIZHMUGILAN. Y
9 IIA POSHMITHA DIVYASREE.L
10 IIB SRIPRANAV RAO NIRIKHI AJAYKANNA.B
11 IIC S.AARIFA HEMADRI.S
12 IID PRITHIKA  S. RISHI VANDHYA
13 IIE ELANTHEERAN.P VETRI VISHWASH.G.M
14 IIF MADHAV.H TRIDHA MUKHOPADHYAY
 
CLASS III - V - MAKE YOUR BEST MODEL (BEST OUT OF WASTE) - INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1 III A YADUNANDAN.M HARSHITA PANDA
2 III B SHAMIKA IFFATH PALAKSHI PANDEY
3 III C HAASINI.R.K APOORVA.S
4 III D ARADHANA.R ARCHIT MAGIZHAN  G.
5 IV A OVIYA SURESH PAVITHRAN.K.R
6 IV B ASHWATHI SANJAY DIVYA SEKHRI
7 IV C PRANAVI.R PRANAYA.N
8 V A SHREYAS KUMAR KARUPPIAH.S UMA MAHESWARI.P
9 V B SUSHIL KRISHNA.K ANANYA.S.NAIR
CLASS VI - VIII- FORM YOUR BAND (WESTERN) - CLASS EVENT
1 All students of VI-A are the winners
 
Intra Winners - October,2016
CLASS I & II - GREETING CARD MAKING - INDIVIDUAL EVENT
S.No Class I Prize II Prize
1 IA DAKSH SAMANT VARSHITHA  R.
2 IB CHANDINI MALISETTY NAGA VENKATA ASWITHA HARI
3 IC KRISHIV  L. BUDHA KARTHIKEYA SATHYA PRANEETH
4 ID SAI ANUMITHA  M. NICOLE SASHA INNOCENT
5 IE SHASHWATHAA  A. VANSHIKA  D.
6 IF SWASTIKAA  P. S. DEEPAK  N.
7 IG SUJITH  M. NEHA  T.
8 IH ANUKSHA.P.R ABHISSRI S., PRAJJAN B.
9 IIA GAURAAV M. S. NETHANYA B. S.,
MALISETTY POSHMITHA
10 IIB KRISHA  K. AJAYKANNA.B
11 IIC MIRITYUNJAI  M. R. VARSHINI RAO PUVVADA
12 IID SHRADDHA RAJESH MADHUMITHA B. RAJA, JAI AATHESH J.
13 IIE SARAN K. ANANYAA PRANATHI V. S., SAI MANASA
14 IIF TRIDHA MUKHOPADHYAY PRAHADHEESH R.,
THARUN ADHITHYA G. S.
 
CLASS III - V - DIYA DECORATION - INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1 III A SANJEEV RAM  S. HARSHITA PANDA
2 III B MAHATHI PRADYUN  W. S.
3 III C KAVINYA  A. HARSHINI  R.
4 III D PAVAN  B. ARCHIT MAGIZHAN  G.
5 IV A PAVITHRAN  K. R. LATHIKA  S.
6 IV B JENNIFER SANJANA INNOCENT DIVYA SEKHRI
7 IV C AKELLA SRUJANA SANJANA KRISHNAN  A.
8 V A SHREYA  S. OJASVINE S
9 V B ANANYA S. NAIR BAVANA  M. S.
CLASS VI - VIII- FIRELESS COOKING - GROUP EVENT
1 VII RYAN VIJAYSINGH  D.  I
2 VII DEVEESH  V. I
3 VII ASWIN DEIVANAYAGAM  S. I
4 VII SHIVA  C. I
       
1 VI A SAMUEL BENEDICT VICTOR II
2 VI A DHARSHINI  K. II
3 VI A SANCHANA ASMI BIRLABOSE II
4 VI A SRI KANISHKAA  N.  II
5 VI A AMRITH SEBASTIN  A. II
6 VI A LAKSHMAIYA NARASIMMAN AKILESHWAR II
7 VI A NAVNEETH  R. II
8 VI A PRANAV  S. II
 
Intra Winners -August,2016
 
CLASS I & II - QUIZ (MY COUNTRY)
S.No Class I Prize II Prize
1 IA Purandhar Ram Chopra Chodavarapu Virinchi
2 IB Vanshithaa K S Tiara Amy B
3 IC Tharun N Sai Swaroop V
4 ID Chunduri Dheeraj Krishna Sai Anumitha M
5 IE Tarun Annamalai.M Bhavya J.K
6 IF Sajan.S Sai Shravan N
7 IG Jaswant.G Yalini J.S
8 IH Sri Koushik .H Akshay Lakshmi.P
9 IIA Divya Sree Lingamgunta Shruthi Ramakrishnan R
10 IIB Shvithi Krishna Jivtaesh V
11 IIC Patchipulusu Parnika Laskhmi Johaan Jeyan
12 IID Vedha Y Rishi Vandya G
13 IIE Shakthi Kavithayini Sai Manasa
14 IIF Tridha Mukhopadhyay Thanvanthi M
 
CLASS III - V - FANCY DRESS (INDIANS WHO MADE DIFFERENCE)
1 III A Ruhaan Biju Ishanth Sai Thota
2 III B Pranav rengapalli Yaishwant Kuberan
3 III C Apoorva S Tharun Adhithya G S
4 III D Pavan B Nithesh A C
5 IV A Oviya Suresh Gayathri Devi R
6 IV B Sanjana Nagarajan Shashaank Sajeeth
7 IV C Sanjana Krishnan Elanthiraiyan P
8 V A Tharun Adithyan Y Harshith B
9 V B Meghana K V P Maanav B
 
CLASS VI - VIII- PATRIOTIC SONG - GROUP EVENT
    VIII Group-A VIII Group-B
1   Deepthi B Chandhanasree.K.P
2   Samyuktha V Rashmikha C
3   Monicka S Kushala Polakala
4   Chetty Sai Venkata Sailesh Gogineni Jaswant
5   Ashwath Shivchandran B Tejeshwar Siddarth S
6   Vaibhav Charan B Mathew H Peter